BACKROUND

Sunday, September 26, 2010

[September Birthdays!]

Adam & I have September birthdays. Mine was first and Adam's was this past Saturday. They kinda sucked in a way this year lol. I got a really bad cold. Woke up the day of my birthday feeling like crap and progressively got worse. Then this week for school Adam had to do his one week of afternoon rotation for school and had to do clinicals from 2:30-11 Friday & Saturday so we didnt get to spend much time together at all. I was bummed. Oh well haha. His parents and grandma came out to take him to dinner today and was nice! Next year will be better. No more celebrating age, lol, but we'll have our baby girl here :)


1 comment:

"The Jule Box" said...

Hi there Tara!!

I noticed you became a follower of my blog and wanted to thank you!! I came over to check out your blog and fell in love with your pics of you and hubby...I love seeing happy couples:)...you guys are so cute together, and I read that your expecting!!! Congrats to you both and I hope to see pics in January!! anyways, thanks again and I pray an easy delivery for you and have a very Merry Christmas!!! xoxo Jules:)